Just a quick post

Monday, April 17, 2017

YUKIMURAAAAAA~!! <3


okay at first it just a quick post

and a quick review i think :v

so lets begin~

im just done watching this S3 of Sengoku Basara, first impression?

"WTH is the production house doing with mah Yukimura faces" -- Shiro Usagi 2k17

well at first i dunno if Production IG didnt supported this series again

look :



the Season 1 of the anime still Production I.G

but when it comes to Season 3


why the studio was Telecom Animation Film?

i was so dissapointed at the first time

i mean like hey, it was Production I.G what did this series do to the Studio?

not much changed on S3, they're just changed the chibi Tokugawa Ieyasu to the a really husbando material Tokugawa Ieyasu


b-but they changed my Sanada Yukimura tho 😱

he's my beloved husbando at the SenBa S1

nothing much change at Date Masamune though

AND SASUKE THO, THEY CHANGED HIS HAIR, IT LOOKS SO GODDAMN NOT GOOD ON HIM 😠😧

GO GO!!! HUNNY BBY 😘

but afterall, i loved this series so much 😘

enjoyed the last part though~

if you want me to review this series, tell me at the comment~

i scored it....~

9~ cause i love Tokugawa Ieyasu at the S3 soooo much XDD

until then~

bbye~

nb : love the naru faces at the header :3 hope its not scare all of you XDD

You Might Also Like

2 otaku's

  1. sebenarnya gambar naru-nya bikin kaget mbak, sumpah! XD
    btw, ihh review snk s2 dums :33

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. hahahaha i know rite XDD
      snk S2? waaaa belom bisa direview kalo epsdnya belom banyaak deek XDD

      ntar yah kakak coba :)
      makasi masukannya :)

      Delete

olla :)
write your comment here
or any suggestion? write it at comment too :D
thanks for visiting :)
comeback again later :)
and NO SPAM!! NO HARRASEMENT!! please...
Thank you :)

Popular Posts

Blog Archive